Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 25 April 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88610.82350.86260.8354
SwitzerlandCHF1.12931.04951.09931.0647
DenmarkDKK7.76427.21567.55787.3198
NorwayNOK9.70569.01989.44769.15
SwedenSEK10.05459.34419.78729.479
JapanJPY125.72115.54121.65117.81
USAUSD1.13421.05411.10411.0693
AustraliaAUD1.50111.39511.46121.4152
CanadaCAD1.53791.42921.4971.4498
PolandPLN4.49583.98684.31554.1671
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.