Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 24 February 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88060.81840.85720.8302
SwitzerlandCHF1.11181.03321.08221.0482
DenmarkDKK7.75847.21027.55217.3143
NorwayNOK9.21118.56038.96628.6838
SwedenSEK9.92699.22559.6639.3586
JapanJPY125.45115.3121.39117.57
USAUSD1.10531.02721.07591.0421
AustraliaAUD1.43281.33151.39471.3507
CanadaCAD1.44751.34521.4091.3646
PolandPLN4.56174.04534.37884.2282
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.