Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 25 September 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.91830.85340.89390.8657
SwitzerlandCHF1.20781.12251.17571.1387
DenmarkDKK7.76587.21717.55937.3213
NorwayNOK9.72319.0369.46459.1665
SwedenSEK9.95569.25229.69099.3857
JapanJPY140.45129.08135.9131.62
USAUSD1.24371.15591.21071.1725
AustraliaAUD1.5621.45161.52041.4726
CanadaCAD1.53341.4251.49261.4456
PolandPLN4.52864.0164.34714.1975
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.