Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 August 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.95720.88960.93180.9024
SwitzerlandCHF1.18791.1041.15631.1199
DenmarkDKK7.76257.2147.55617.3181
NorwayNOK9.70829.02239.45019.1525
SwedenSEK9.94239.23989.6789.3732
JapanJPY135.02124.09130.65126.53
USAUSD1.22711.14041.19451.1569
AustraliaAUD1.55531.44541.51391.4663
CanadaCAD1.54491.43571.50381.4564
PolandPLN4.53044.01764.34884.1992
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.