Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 20 January 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90280.83910.87880.8512
SwitzerlandCHF1.12021.0411.09041.056
DenmarkDKK7.7627.21357.55567.3176
NorwayNOK9.4088.74339.15798.8695
SwedenSEK9.95669.25319.69199.3867
JapanJPY128.67118.25124.5120.58
USAUSD1.11521.03641.08561.0514
AustraliaAUD1.47471.37051.43551.3903
CanadaCAD1.48261.37791.44321.3978
PolandPLN4.63464.114.44884.2958
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.