Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 20 February 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.89190.82890.86820.8408
SwitzerlandCHF1.11181.03321.08221.0482
DenmarkDKK7.75887.21067.55257.3147
NorwayNOK9.24618.59279.00028.7168
SwedenSEK9.87059.17319.60819.3055
JapanJPY126.22116122.13118.29
USAUSD1.1091.03061.07951.0455
AustraliaAUD1.4431.3411.40461.3604
CanadaCAD1.45061.34811.4121.3676
PolandPLN4.58834.06894.40444.2528
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.